Home City Directory Staff Directory Customer Service Request Job Openings GIS Maps News Releases Where do I find?
City Secretary
Community Center
Development Serivces
Victoria Tourism
Office of Emergency Management
Environmental Services
Finance
Fire
Human Resources
Legal
Library
Municipal Court
Parks and Recreation
Police
Public Works
Recycling

Community Center

Staff Directory

 

 

A

Pat Aitchison

Lieutenant, 911 Telecommunications, Police

361-485-3830

B

Michael Belt

Battalion Chief, Administrative Services Division, Fire

361-485-3450

Denyce Beyer

Administrative Assistant, Development Services

361-485-3360

Michael Beyer

Lieutenant Patrol - 1st Platoon, Police

361-485-3765

Roy Boyd

Assistant Chief, Police

361-485-3714

Caleb Breshears Lieutenant, Patrol - 3rd Platoon, Police 361-485-3764

Juan Briones

Code Enforcement Officer II, Development Services

361-485-3330

Ralph Buentello

Lieutenant, Patrol - 4th Platoon, Police

361-485-3764

C

Grace Garcia

Code Enforcement Supervisor, Development Services

361-485-3330

Adrian Canas

GIS Manager, Development Services

361-485-3360

Jim Cantrell

Pretreatment Manager, Industrial Pretreatment Division, Public Works

361-485-3186

Dayna Williams-Capone

Director, Library

361-485-3318

Jimmie Cavazos

Sports Facility Manager, Parks and Recreation

361-485-3200

Alberto Cervantes

Utility Supervisor, Utilities Division, Public Works

361-485-3381

Lori Collins

Systems Engineer II, Information Technology

361-485-3140

Jeffrey Craig

Police Chief, Police

361-485-3714

Jason Cross

Lieutenant, Training and Recruitment, Police

361-485-3799

D

Juan DeLaGarza

Sports Complex Manager, Parks and Recreation

361-485-3200

Taner Drake

Fire Chief, Fire

361-485-3450

E
Jessica Berger Communications Services Manager, Library 361-485-3311
F

James Foote

Director, Information Technology

361-485-3140

Robert "Tracy" Fox

Assistant Fire Chief, Fire

361-485-3450

G

Charmelle Garrett

City Manager, City Manager

361-485-3030

O.C. Garza

Communications Director, Communications Office

361-485-3110

Kenneth E. Gill, P.E.

City Engineer, Engineering Division, Public Works

361-485-3340

Thomas Gwosdz

City Attorney, Legal

361-485-3520

H

Roger Hempel

Battalion Chief, C-Shift, Fire

361-485-3450

Katherine Henley

Training Services Manager, Library

361-485-3290

Lucia Hernandez

Administrative Supervisor, Public Works

361-485-3381

Mike Hernandez

Lieutenant, Professional Standards, Police

361-485-3714

Brian Hubenak

Server Administrator, Information Technology

361-485-3140

Brenda Huff Administrative Assistant to Chief of Police, Police 361-485-3714

Tim Hunter

Training Office, Fire

361-485-3456

J

Andrew Jacob

Assistant Director, Finance

361-485-3098

Jerry James

Director, Intergovernmental Relations

361-485-3220

Mark Jameson Lieutenant, Investigations, Police 361-485-3730

John Johnston, P.E.

Development Engineer/Floodplain Administrator, Development Services

361-485-3320

K

John Kaminski

Assistant City Manager, City Manager

361-485-3030

Vaughn Karkos

Utility Supervisor, Utilities Division, Public Works

361-485-3381

Waylon Kern

Systems Administrator, Information Technology

361-485-3140

Anna Kincade

Lawn Maintenance Crew Leader, Parks and Recreation

361-485-3200

L

Jeb Brian Lacey

Emergency Management Coordinator, Emergency Management

361-485-3362

Thomas Legler Fire Marshal, Fire 361-485-3460

Darryl Lesak 

Director, Environmental Services

361-485-3230

Leslie Littles

Superintendent, Street Division, Public Works

361-485-3160

M

Rick Madrid

Building Official, Development Services

361-485-3338

David Mansfield

Utility Supervisor, Utilities Division, Public Works

361-485-3381

Shannon Martin

Battalion Chief, B-Shift, Fire

361-485-3450

Elaine Mayer

Life Safety Division, Fire

361-485-3460

Jared Mayfield

Director, Development Services

361-485-3360

Richard McBrayer

Assistant Emergency Management Coordinator, Emergency Management

361-485-3362

Catherine Muehlbrad Assistant Library Director, Library 361-485-3305
N

Wanda North

Payroll Coordinator, Human Resources

361-485-3500

P

Kelly Price

Lieutenant, Administration, Police

361-485-3714

R

Donald Reese

Deputyt Director of Public Works, Public Works

361-485-3381

Jennifer Reyes

Senior GIS Analyst, Development Services

361-485-3360

Gilbert Reyna Director, Finance 361-485-3080

Roland Rodriguez

Production Maintenance Supervisor, Water Production, Public Works

361-485-3381

LaRue Roth Convention & Visitors Bureau Manager 361-485-3119
S

Patrick Sabedra

Network Administrator, Information Technology

361-485-3140

Kevin Sanderson

Captain, Patrol, Police

361-485-3714

Richard Saucier

Distribution & Collection Manager, Utilities Division, Public Works

361-485-3381

Marchelle Schlenker

GIS Analyst I, Development Services

361-485-3360

Lynn Short

Director, Public Works

361-485-3381

Darlah Sims

Community Development Coordinator, Development Services

361-485-3360

Sandra Snyder

Pretreatment Specialist, Industrial Pretreatment Division, Public Works

361-485-3186

Jennifer Sourdellia Communications Assistant, Communications 361-485-3109

Kevin Stewart

Park Services Manager, Parks and Recreation

361-485-3200

Scarlet Swoboda

City Secretary, City Secretary

361-485-3040

T

Mike Tatum

Lieutenant, Patrol - 2nd Platoon, Police

361-485-3765

Sandy Thigpen

Circulation Services Manager, Library

361-485-3301

Trey Torres Solid Waste Supervisor 361-485-3236

Jesse Turner

Captain, Support Services, Police

361-485-3714

Y

Jackie Yates

Landscape Crew Leader, Parks and Recreation

361-485-3200

 


Spacer